Oraziozo Oraziozo, located on the Drogesestraat 15 5435 XT Sint Agatha is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Graziozo BV,
5435 XT Sint Agatha
The Netherlands

José Veltman is the Data Protection Officer of Graziozo He / she can be reached via info@graziozo.com

Personal data that we process

Graziozo processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

– In front of- and last name
– Sex
– Date of birth
– Address data
– phone number
– E-mail address
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– Information about your activities on our website
– Internet browser and device type
– Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 year. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is older than 16 is. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@graziozo.com, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Graziozo processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
– To inform you about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Graziozo analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
– Graziozo also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

Graziozo neemt niet op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen besluiten over zaken die (considerable) can affect people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being there (for example an employee of Graziozo) is in between. Graziozo uses the following computer programs or systems: [complete with the name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the data subject]

How long do we keep personal data

Graziozo does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Categories) personal data > Retention period > Reason Personalia > Retention period > Reason Address > Retention period > Reason and so on > Retention period > Reason

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Graziozo will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we enter into a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Graziozo remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Graziozo only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer when you first visit this website, tablet of smartphone. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View data, modify or delete

You have the right to view your personal data, correct or delete. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Graziozo and you have the right to data portability.. This means that you can submit a request to us for the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or someone else, organization mentioned by you, to send. You can request access, correction, removal, send data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@graziozo.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo in this copy, MAR (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, on your request. Graziozo would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Graziozo takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, prevent unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@graziozo.com

Send us a message

Contact

Please contact us if you have questions about our products or want to know more about Graziozo. We can be reached at 0031 (0)6 – 5152 6812 or 0031 (0)30 – 7600 368 or send an email to info@graziozo.com

Adress:

Graziozo BV, Landzigt 36, 3454 PE De Meern, The Netherlands

Opening hours:

You can visit us to take a look at our showroom with exclusive products. We are available Monday through Friday between 09:00 and 17:00. Between 17:00 and 21:00 and in the weekends we are available by appointment.